leikki-ikä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlei̯kːiˌ(ʔ)ikæ/, [ˈle̞i̯kːiˌ(ʔ)ikæ]
- Rhymes: -ikæ
- Syllabification: leik‧ki‧i‧kä
Noun
leikki-ikä
Declension
| Inflection of leikki-ikä (Kotus type 10/koira, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | leikki-ikä | leikki-iät | |
| genitive | leikki-iän | leikki-ikien | |
| partitive | leikki-ikää | leikki-ikiä | |
| illative | leikki-ikään | leikki-ikiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | leikki-ikä | leikki-iät | |
| accusative | nom. | leikki-ikä | leikki-iät |
| gen. | leikki-iän | ||
| genitive | leikki-iän | leikki-ikien leikki-ikäinrare | |
| partitive | leikki-ikää | leikki-ikiä | |
| inessive | leikki-iässä | leikki-i’issä | |
| elative | leikki-iästä | leikki-i’istä | |
| illative | leikki-ikään | leikki-ikiin | |
| adessive | leikki-iällä | leikki-i’illä | |
| ablative | leikki-iältä | leikki-i’iltä | |
| allative | leikki-iälle | leikki-i’ille | |
| essive | leikki-ikänä | leikki-ikinä | |
| translative | leikki-iäksi | leikki-i’iksi | |
| instructive | — | leikki-i’in | |
| abessive | leikki-iättä | leikki-i’ittä | |
| comitative | — | leikki-ikineen | |
| Possessive forms of leikki-ikä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | leikki-ikäni | leikki-ikämme |
| 2nd person | leikki-ikäsi | leikki-ikänne |
| 3rd person | leikki-ikänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.