lehvistö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlehʋistø/, [ˈle̞hʋis̠t̪ø̞]
- Rhymes: -ehʋistø
- Syllabification: leh‧vis‧tö
Declension
| Inflection of lehvistö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lehvistö | lehvistöt | |
| genitive | lehvistön | lehvistöjen lehvistöiden lehvistöitten | |
| partitive | lehvistöä | lehvistöjä lehvistöitä | |
| illative | lehvistöön | lehvistöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lehvistö | lehvistöt | |
| accusative | nom. | lehvistö | lehvistöt |
| gen. | lehvistön | ||
| genitive | lehvistön | lehvistöjen lehvistöiden lehvistöitten | |
| partitive | lehvistöä | lehvistöjä lehvistöitä | |
| inessive | lehvistössä | lehvistöissä | |
| elative | lehvistöstä | lehvistöistä | |
| illative | lehvistöön | lehvistöihin | |
| adessive | lehvistöllä | lehvistöillä | |
| ablative | lehvistöltä | lehvistöiltä | |
| allative | lehvistölle | lehvistöille | |
| essive | lehvistönä | lehvistöinä | |
| translative | lehvistöksi | lehvistöiksi | |
| instructive | — | lehvistöin | |
| abessive | lehvistöttä | lehvistöittä | |
| comitative | — | lehvistöineen | |
| Possessive forms of lehvistö (type palvelu) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lehvistöni | lehvistömme |
| 2nd person | lehvistösi | lehvistönne |
| 3rd person | lehvistönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.