lehikäinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlehikæi̯nen/, [ˈle̞ɦiˌkæi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -æinen
- Syllabification: le‧hi‧käi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of lehikäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lehikäinen | lehikäiset | |
| genitive | lehikäisen | lehikäisten lehikäisien | |
| partitive | lehikäistä | lehikäisiä | |
| illative | lehikäiseen | lehikäisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lehikäinen | lehikäiset | |
| accusative | nom. | lehikäinen | lehikäiset |
| gen. | lehikäisen | ||
| genitive | lehikäisen | lehikäisten lehikäisien | |
| partitive | lehikäistä | lehikäisiä | |
| inessive | lehikäisessä | lehikäisissä | |
| elative | lehikäisestä | lehikäisistä | |
| illative | lehikäiseen | lehikäisiin | |
| adessive | lehikäisellä | lehikäisillä | |
| ablative | lehikäiseltä | lehikäisiltä | |
| allative | lehikäiselle | lehikäisille | |
| essive | lehikäisenä | lehikäisinä | |
| translative | lehikäiseksi | lehikäisiksi | |
| instructive | — | lehikäisin | |
| abessive | lehikäisettä | lehikäisittä | |
| comitative | — | lehikäisineen | |
| Possessive forms of lehikäinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lehikäiseni | lehikäisemme |
| 2nd person | lehikäisesi | lehikäisenne |
| 3rd person | lehikäisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.