lehikäinen

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlehikæi̯nen/, [ˈle̞ɦiˌkæi̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -æinen
  • Syllabification: le‧hi‧käi‧nen

Noun

lehikäinen

  1. puff pastry

Declension

Inflection of lehikäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative lehikäinen lehikäiset
genitive lehikäisen lehikäisten
lehikäisien
partitive lehikäistä lehikäisiä
illative lehikäiseen lehikäisiin
singular plural
nominative lehikäinen lehikäiset
accusative nom. lehikäinen lehikäiset
gen. lehikäisen
genitive lehikäisen lehikäisten
lehikäisien
partitive lehikäistä lehikäisiä
inessive lehikäisessä lehikäisissä
elative lehikäisestä lehikäisistä
illative lehikäiseen lehikäisiin
adessive lehikäisellä lehikäisillä
ablative lehikäiseltä lehikäisiltä
allative lehikäiselle lehikäisille
essive lehikäisenä lehikäisinä
translative lehikäiseksi lehikäisiksi
instructive lehikäisin
abessive lehikäisettä lehikäisittä
comitative lehikäisineen
Possessive forms of lehikäinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person lehikäiseni lehikäisemme
2nd person lehikäisesi lehikäisenne
3rd person lehikäisensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.