lausahtaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑu̯sɑhtɑminen/, [ˈlɑu̯s̠ɑxt̪ɑˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification: lau‧sah‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of lausahtaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lausahtaminen | lausahtamiset | |
| genitive | lausahtamisen | lausahtamisten lausahtamisien | |
| partitive | lausahtamista | lausahtamisia | |
| illative | lausahtamiseen | lausahtamisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lausahtaminen | lausahtamiset | |
| accusative | nom. | lausahtaminen | lausahtamiset |
| gen. | lausahtamisen | ||
| genitive | lausahtamisen | lausahtamisten lausahtamisien | |
| partitive | lausahtamista | lausahtamisia | |
| inessive | lausahtamisessa | lausahtamisissa | |
| elative | lausahtamisesta | lausahtamisista | |
| illative | lausahtamiseen | lausahtamisiin | |
| adessive | lausahtamisella | lausahtamisilla | |
| ablative | lausahtamiselta | lausahtamisilta | |
| allative | lausahtamiselle | lausahtamisille | |
| essive | lausahtamisena | lausahtamisina | |
| translative | lausahtamiseksi | lausahtamisiksi | |
| instructive | — | lausahtamisin | |
| abessive | lausahtamisetta | lausahtamisitta | |
| comitative | — | lausahtamisineen | |
| Possessive forms of lausahtaminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lausahtamiseni | lausahtamisemme |
| 2nd person | lausahtamisesi | lausahtamisenne |
| 3rd person | lausahtamisensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.