laulutähti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑu̯luˌtæhti/, [ˈlɑu̯luˌt̪æht̪i]
- Hyphenation: lau‧lu‧täh‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of laulutähti (Kotus type 7/ovi, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laulutähti | laulutähdet | |
| genitive | laulutähden | laulutähtien | |
| partitive | laulutähteä | laulutähtiä | |
| illative | laulutähteen | laulutähtiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | laulutähti | laulutähdet | |
| accusative | nom. | laulutähti | laulutähdet |
| gen. | laulutähden | ||
| genitive | laulutähden | laulutähtien | |
| partitive | laulutähteä | laulutähtiä | |
| inessive | laulutähdessä | laulutähdissä | |
| elative | laulutähdestä | laulutähdistä | |
| illative | laulutähteen | laulutähtiin | |
| adessive | laulutähdellä | laulutähdillä | |
| ablative | laulutähdeltä | laulutähdiltä | |
| allative | laulutähdelle | laulutähdille | |
| essive | laulutähtenä | laulutähtinä | |
| translative | laulutähdeksi | laulutähdiksi | |
| instructive | — | laulutähdin | |
| abessive | laulutähdettä | laulutähdittä | |
| comitative | — | laulutähtineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.