lapsilukko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑpsiˌlukːo/, [ˈlɑps̠iˌlukːo̞]
- Rhymes: -ukːo
- Syllabification: lap‧si‧luk‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of lapsilukko (Kotus type 1/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lapsilukko | lapsilukot | |
| genitive | lapsilukon | lapsilukkojen | |
| partitive | lapsilukkoa | lapsilukkoja | |
| illative | lapsilukkoon | lapsilukkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lapsilukko | lapsilukot | |
| accusative | nom. | lapsilukko | lapsilukot |
| gen. | lapsilukon | ||
| genitive | lapsilukon | lapsilukkojen | |
| partitive | lapsilukkoa | lapsilukkoja | |
| inessive | lapsilukossa | lapsilukoissa | |
| elative | lapsilukosta | lapsilukoista | |
| illative | lapsilukkoon | lapsilukkoihin | |
| adessive | lapsilukolla | lapsilukoilla | |
| ablative | lapsilukolta | lapsilukoilta | |
| allative | lapsilukolle | lapsilukoille | |
| essive | lapsilukkona | lapsilukkoina | |
| translative | lapsilukoksi | lapsilukoiksi | |
| instructive | — | lapsilukoin | |
| abessive | lapsilukotta | lapsilukoitta | |
| comitative | — | lapsilukkoineen | |
| Possessive forms of lapsilukko (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lapsilukkoni | lapsilukkomme |
| 2nd person | lapsilukkosi | lapsilukkonne |
| 3rd person | lapsilukkonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.