lamellaarihaarniska
Finnish
Etymology
lamellaari- + haarniska
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑmelːɑːriˌhɑːrniskɑ/, [ˈlɑme̞lːɑːriˌhɑːrnis̠kɑ]
- Hyphenation: la‧mel‧laa‧ri‧haar‧nis‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of lamellaarihaarniska (Kotus type 13/katiska, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lamellaarihaarniska | lamellaarihaarniskat | |
| genitive | lamellaarihaarniskan | lamellaarihaarniskoiden lamellaarihaarniskoitten lamellaarihaarniskojen | |
| partitive | lamellaarihaarniskaa | lamellaarihaarniskoita lamellaarihaarniskoja | |
| illative | lamellaarihaarniskaan | lamellaarihaarniskoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lamellaarihaarniska | lamellaarihaarniskat | |
| accusative | nom. | lamellaarihaarniska | lamellaarihaarniskat |
| gen. | lamellaarihaarniskan | ||
| genitive | lamellaarihaarniskan | lamellaarihaarniskoiden lamellaarihaarniskoitten lamellaarihaarniskojen lamellaarihaarniskainrare | |
| partitive | lamellaarihaarniskaa | lamellaarihaarniskoita lamellaarihaarniskoja | |
| inessive | lamellaarihaarniskassa | lamellaarihaarniskoissa | |
| elative | lamellaarihaarniskasta | lamellaarihaarniskoista | |
| illative | lamellaarihaarniskaan | lamellaarihaarniskoihin | |
| adessive | lamellaarihaarniskalla | lamellaarihaarniskoilla | |
| ablative | lamellaarihaarniskalta | lamellaarihaarniskoilta | |
| allative | lamellaarihaarniskalle | lamellaarihaarniskoille | |
| essive | lamellaarihaarniskana | lamellaarihaarniskoina | |
| translative | lamellaarihaarniskaksi | lamellaarihaarniskoiksi | |
| instructive | — | lamellaarihaarniskoin | |
| abessive | lamellaarihaarniskatta | lamellaarihaarniskoitta | |
| comitative | — | lamellaarihaarniskoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.