laivanisäntä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑi̯ʋɑnˌisæntæ/, [ˈlɑi̯ʋɑnˌis̠æn̪t̪æ]
- Rhymes: -isæntæ
- Syllabification: lai‧van‧i‧sän‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of laivanisäntä (Kotus type 10/koira, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laivanisäntä | laivanisännät | |
| genitive | laivanisännän | laivanisäntien | |
| partitive | laivanisäntää | laivanisäntiä | |
| illative | laivanisäntään | laivanisäntiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | laivanisäntä | laivanisännät | |
| accusative | nom. | laivanisäntä | laivanisännät |
| gen. | laivanisännän | ||
| genitive | laivanisännän | laivanisäntien laivanisäntäinrare | |
| partitive | laivanisäntää | laivanisäntiä | |
| inessive | laivanisännässä | laivanisännissä | |
| elative | laivanisännästä | laivanisännistä | |
| illative | laivanisäntään | laivanisäntiin | |
| adessive | laivanisännällä | laivanisännillä | |
| ablative | laivanisännältä | laivanisänniltä | |
| allative | laivanisännälle | laivanisännille | |
| essive | laivanisäntänä | laivanisäntinä | |
| translative | laivanisännäksi | laivanisänniksi | |
| instructive | — | laivanisännin | |
| abessive | laivanisännättä | laivanisännittä | |
| comitative | — | laivanisäntineen | |
| Possessive forms of laivanisäntä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | laivanisäntäni | laivanisäntämme |
| 2nd person | laivanisäntäsi | laivanisäntänne |
| 3rd person | laivanisäntänsä | |
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.