lahjoittaminen
Finnish
Etymology
lahjoittaa + -minen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑhjoi̯tːɑminen/, [ˈlɑxjo̞i̯t̪ːɑˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Hyphenation: lah‧joit‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of lahjoittaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lahjoittaminen | lahjoittamiset | |
| genitive | lahjoittamisen | lahjoittamisten lahjoittamisien | |
| partitive | lahjoittamista | lahjoittamisia | |
| illative | lahjoittamiseen | lahjoittamisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lahjoittaminen | lahjoittamiset | |
| accusative | nom. | lahjoittaminen | lahjoittamiset |
| gen. | lahjoittamisen | ||
| genitive | lahjoittamisen | lahjoittamisten lahjoittamisien | |
| partitive | lahjoittamista | lahjoittamisia | |
| inessive | lahjoittamisessa | lahjoittamisissa | |
| elative | lahjoittamisesta | lahjoittamisista | |
| illative | lahjoittamiseen | lahjoittamisiin | |
| adessive | lahjoittamisella | lahjoittamisilla | |
| ablative | lahjoittamiselta | lahjoittamisilta | |
| allative | lahjoittamiselle | lahjoittamisille | |
| essive | lahjoittamisena | lahjoittamisina | |
| translative | lahjoittamiseksi | lahjoittamisiksi | |
| instructive | — | lahjoittamisin | |
| abessive | lahjoittamisetta | lahjoittamisitta | |
| comitative | — | lahjoittamisineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.