lättä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlætːæ/, [ˈlæt̪ːæ]
- Rhymes: -ætːæ
- Syllabification: lät‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of lättä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lättä | lättät | |
| genitive | lättän | lättien | |
| partitive | lättää | lättiä | |
| illative | lättään | lättiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lättä | lättät | |
| accusative | nom. | lättä | lättät |
| gen. | lättän | ||
| genitive | lättän | lättien lättäinrare | |
| partitive | lättää | lättiä | |
| inessive | lättässä | lättissä | |
| elative | lättästä | lättistä | |
| illative | lättään | lättiin | |
| adessive | lättällä | lättillä | |
| ablative | lättältä | lättiltä | |
| allative | lättälle | lättille | |
| essive | lättänä | lättinä | |
| translative | lättäksi | lättiksi | |
| instructive | — | lättin | |
| abessive | lättättä | lättittä | |
| comitative | — | lättineen | |
| Possessive forms of lättä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lättäni | lättämme |
| 2nd person | lättäsi | lättänne |
| 3rd person | lättänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.