lähtöruutu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlæhtøˌruːtu/, [ˈlæht̪ø̞ˌruːt̪u]
- Rhymes: -uːtu
- Syllabification: läh‧tö‧ruu‧tu
Declension
| Inflection of lähtöruutu (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lähtöruutu | lähtöruudut | |
| genitive | lähtöruudun | lähtöruutujen | |
| partitive | lähtöruutua | lähtöruutuja | |
| illative | lähtöruutuun | lähtöruutuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lähtöruutu | lähtöruudut | |
| accusative | nom. | lähtöruutu | lähtöruudut |
| gen. | lähtöruudun | ||
| genitive | lähtöruudun | lähtöruutujen | |
| partitive | lähtöruutua | lähtöruutuja | |
| inessive | lähtöruudussa | lähtöruuduissa | |
| elative | lähtöruudusta | lähtöruuduista | |
| illative | lähtöruutuun | lähtöruutuihin | |
| adessive | lähtöruudulla | lähtöruuduilla | |
| ablative | lähtöruudulta | lähtöruuduilta | |
| allative | lähtöruudulle | lähtöruuduille | |
| essive | lähtöruutuna | lähtöruutuina | |
| translative | lähtöruuduksi | lähtöruuduiksi | |
| instructive | — | lähtöruuduin | |
| abessive | lähtöruudutta | lähtöruuduitta | |
| comitative | — | lähtöruutuineen | |
| Possessive forms of lähtöruutu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lähtöruutuni | lähtöruutumme |
| 2nd person | lähtöruutusi | lähtöruutunne |
| 3rd person | lähtöruutunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.