lähdesara
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlæhdeˣˌsɑrɑ/, [ˈlæhde̞s̠ˌs̠ɑrɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑrɑ
- Syllabification(key): läh‧de‧sa‧ra
Declension
| Inflection of lähdesara (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lähdesara | lähdesarat | |
| genitive | lähdesaran | lähdesarojen | |
| partitive | lähdesaraa | lähdesaroja | |
| illative | lähdesaraan | lähdesaroihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lähdesara | lähdesarat | |
| accusative | nom. | lähdesara | lähdesarat |
| gen. | lähdesaran | ||
| genitive | lähdesaran | lähdesarojen lähdesarainrare | |
| partitive | lähdesaraa | lähdesaroja | |
| inessive | lähdesarassa | lähdesaroissa | |
| elative | lähdesarasta | lähdesaroista | |
| illative | lähdesaraan | lähdesaroihin | |
| adessive | lähdesaralla | lähdesaroilla | |
| ablative | lähdesaralta | lähdesaroilta | |
| allative | lähdesaralle | lähdesaroille | |
| essive | lähdesarana | lähdesaroina | |
| translative | lähdesaraksi | lähdesaroiksi | |
| instructive | — | lähdesaroin | |
| abessive | lähdesaratta | lähdesaroitta | |
| comitative | — | lähdesaroineen | |
| Possessive forms of lähdesara (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lähdesarani | lähdesaramme |
| 2nd person | lähdesarasi | lähdesaranne |
| 3rd person | lähdesaransa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.