kylvönurmi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkylʋøˌnurmi/, [ˈkylʋø̞ˌnurmi]
- Rhymes: -urmi
- Syllabification: kyl‧vö‧nur‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of kylvönurmi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kylvönurmi | kylvönurmet | |
| genitive | kylvönurmen | kylvönurmien | |
| partitive | kylvönurmea | kylvönurmia | |
| illative | kylvönurmeen | kylvönurmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kylvönurmi | kylvönurmet | |
| accusative | nom. | kylvönurmi | kylvönurmet |
| gen. | kylvönurmen | ||
| genitive | kylvönurmen | kylvönurmien | |
| partitive | kylvönurmea | kylvönurmia | |
| inessive | kylvönurmessa | kylvönurmissa | |
| elative | kylvönurmesta | kylvönurmista | |
| illative | kylvönurmeen | kylvönurmiin | |
| adessive | kylvönurmella | kylvönurmilla | |
| ablative | kylvönurmelta | kylvönurmilta | |
| allative | kylvönurmelle | kylvönurmille | |
| essive | kylvönurmena | kylvönurmina | |
| translative | kylvönurmeksi | kylvönurmiksi | |
| instructive | — | kylvönurmin | |
| abessive | kylvönurmetta | kylvönurmitta | |
| comitative | — | kylvönurmineen | |
| Possessive forms of kylvönurmi (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kylvönurmeni | kylvönurmemme |
| 2nd person | kylvönurmesi | kylvönurmenne |
| 3rd person | kylvönurmensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.