kuvatasku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkuʋɑˌtɑsku/, [ˈkuʋɑˌt̪ɑs̠ku]
- Rhymes: -ɑsku
- Syllabification: ku‧va‧tas‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of kuvatasku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kuvatasku | kuvataskut | |
| genitive | kuvataskun | kuvataskujen | |
| partitive | kuvataskua | kuvataskuja | |
| illative | kuvataskuun | kuvataskuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kuvatasku | kuvataskut | |
| accusative | nom. | kuvatasku | kuvataskut |
| gen. | kuvataskun | ||
| genitive | kuvataskun | kuvataskujen | |
| partitive | kuvataskua | kuvataskuja | |
| inessive | kuvataskussa | kuvataskuissa | |
| elative | kuvataskusta | kuvataskuista | |
| illative | kuvataskuun | kuvataskuihin | |
| adessive | kuvataskulla | kuvataskuilla | |
| ablative | kuvataskulta | kuvataskuilta | |
| allative | kuvataskulle | kuvataskuille | |
| essive | kuvataskuna | kuvataskuina | |
| translative | kuvataskuksi | kuvataskuiksi | |
| instructive | — | kuvataskuin | |
| abessive | kuvataskutta | kuvataskuitta | |
| comitative | — | kuvataskuineen | |
| Possessive forms of kuvatasku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kuvataskuni | kuvataskumme |
| 2nd person | kuvataskusi | kuvataskunne |
| 3rd person | kuvataskunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.