kuuromykkä

Finnish

Etymology

kuuro + mykkä

Pronunciation

  • Hyphenation: kuu‧ro‧myk‧kä
  • Rhymes: -ykːæ
  • IPA(key): /ˈkuːroˌmykːæ/

Noun

kuuromykkä

  1. deaf-mute

Declension

Inflection of kuuromykkä (Kotus type 10/koira, kk-k gradation)
nominative kuuromykkä kuuromykät
genitive kuuromykän kuuromykkien
partitive kuuromykkää kuuromykkiä
illative kuuromykkään kuuromykkiin
singular plural
nominative kuuromykkä kuuromykät
accusative nom. kuuromykkä kuuromykät
gen. kuuromykän
genitive kuuromykän kuuromykkien
kuuromykkäinrare
partitive kuuromykkää kuuromykkiä
inessive kuuromykässä kuuromykissä
elative kuuromykästä kuuromykistä
illative kuuromykkään kuuromykkiin
adessive kuuromykällä kuuromykillä
ablative kuuromykältä kuuromykiltä
allative kuuromykälle kuuromykille
essive kuuromykkänä kuuromykkinä
translative kuuromykäksi kuuromykiksi
instructive kuuromykin
abessive kuuromykättä kuuromykittä
comitative kuuromykkineen

Adjective

kuuromykkä (comparative kuuromykempi, superlative kuuromykin)

  1. deaf-mute

Declension

Inflection of kuuromykkä (Kotus type 10/koira, kk-k gradation)
nominative kuuromykkä kuuromykät
genitive kuuromykän kuuromykkien
partitive kuuromykkää kuuromykkiä
illative kuuromykkään kuuromykkiin
singular plural
nominative kuuromykkä kuuromykät
accusative nom. kuuromykkä kuuromykät
gen. kuuromykän
genitive kuuromykän kuuromykkien
kuuromykkäinrare
partitive kuuromykkää kuuromykkiä
inessive kuuromykässä kuuromykissä
elative kuuromykästä kuuromykistä
illative kuuromykkään kuuromykkiin
adessive kuuromykällä kuuromykillä
ablative kuuromykältä kuuromykiltä
allative kuuromykälle kuuromykille
essive kuuromykkänä kuuromykkinä
translative kuuromykäksi kuuromykiksi
instructive kuuromykin
abessive kuuromykättä kuuromykittä
comitative kuuromykkine
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.