kuolemanmerkki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkuo̯lemɑnˌmerkːi/, [ˈkuo̞̯le̞mɑmˌme̞rkːi]
- Rhymes: -erkːi
- Syllabification: kuo‧le‧man‧merk‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of kuolemanmerkki (Kotus type 5/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kuolemanmerkki | kuolemanmerkit | |
| genitive | kuolemanmerkin | kuolemanmerkkien | |
| partitive | kuolemanmerkkiä | kuolemanmerkkejä | |
| illative | kuolemanmerkkiin | kuolemanmerkkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kuolemanmerkki | kuolemanmerkit | |
| accusative | nom. | kuolemanmerkki | kuolemanmerkit |
| gen. | kuolemanmerkin | ||
| genitive | kuolemanmerkin | kuolemanmerkkien | |
| partitive | kuolemanmerkkiä | kuolemanmerkkejä | |
| inessive | kuolemanmerkissä | kuolemanmerkeissä | |
| elative | kuolemanmerkistä | kuolemanmerkeistä | |
| illative | kuolemanmerkkiin | kuolemanmerkkeihin | |
| adessive | kuolemanmerkillä | kuolemanmerkeillä | |
| ablative | kuolemanmerkiltä | kuolemanmerkeiltä | |
| allative | kuolemanmerkille | kuolemanmerkeille | |
| essive | kuolemanmerkkinä | kuolemanmerkkeinä | |
| translative | kuolemanmerkiksi | kuolemanmerkeiksi | |
| instructive | — | kuolemanmerkein | |
| abessive | kuolemanmerkittä | kuolemanmerkeittä | |
| comitative | — | kuolemanmerkkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of kuolemanmerkki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kuolemanmerkkini | kuolemanmerkkimme |
| 2nd person | kuolemanmerkkisi | kuolemanmerkkinne |
| 3rd person | kuolemanmerkkinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.