kumkvatti
Finnish
(index ku)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkumkʋɑtːi/, [ˈkumkʋɑt̪ːi]
- Hyphenation: kum‧kvat‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of kumkvatti (Kotus type 5/risti, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kumkvatti | kumkvatit | |
| genitive | kumkvatin | kumkvattien | |
| partitive | kumkvattia | kumkvatteja | |
| illative | kumkvattiin | kumkvatteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kumkvatti | kumkvatit | |
| accusative | nom. | kumkvatti | kumkvatit |
| gen. | kumkvatin | ||
| genitive | kumkvatin | kumkvattien | |
| partitive | kumkvattia | kumkvatteja | |
| inessive | kumkvatissa | kumkvateissa | |
| elative | kumkvatista | kumkvateista | |
| illative | kumkvattiin | kumkvatteihin | |
| adessive | kumkvatilla | kumkvateilla | |
| ablative | kumkvatilta | kumkvateilta | |
| allative | kumkvatille | kumkvateille | |
| essive | kumkvattina | kumkvatteina | |
| translative | kumkvatiksi | kumkvateiksi | |
| instructive | — | kumkvatein | |
| abessive | kumkvatitta | kumkvateitta | |
| comitative | — | kumkvatteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.