kujakissa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkujɑˌkisːɑ/, [ˈkujɑˌkis̠ːɑ]
- Rhymes: -isːɑ
- Syllabification(key): ku‧ja‧kis‧sa
Declension
| Inflection of kujakissa (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kujakissa | kujakissat | |
| genitive | kujakissan | kujakissojen | |
| partitive | kujakissaa | kujakissoja | |
| illative | kujakissaan | kujakissoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kujakissa | kujakissat | |
| accusative | nom. | kujakissa | kujakissat |
| gen. | kujakissan | ||
| genitive | kujakissan | kujakissojen kujakissainrare | |
| partitive | kujakissaa | kujakissoja | |
| inessive | kujakissassa | kujakissoissa | |
| elative | kujakissasta | kujakissoista | |
| illative | kujakissaan | kujakissoihin | |
| adessive | kujakissalla | kujakissoilla | |
| ablative | kujakissalta | kujakissoilta | |
| allative | kujakissalle | kujakissoille | |
| essive | kujakissana | kujakissoina | |
| translative | kujakissaksi | kujakissoiksi | |
| instructive | — | kujakissoin | |
| abessive | kujakissatta | kujakissoitta | |
| comitative | — | kujakissoineen | |
| Possessive forms of kujakissa (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kujakissani | kujakissamme |
| 2nd person | kujakissasi | kujakissanne |
| 3rd person | kujakissansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.