kuitukynä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkui̯tuˌkynæ/, [ˈkui̯t̪uˌkynæ]
- Rhymes: -ynæ
- Syllabification: kui‧tu‧ky‧nä
Declension
| Inflection of kuitukynä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kuitukynä | kuitukynät | |
| genitive | kuitukynän | kuitukynien | |
| partitive | kuitukynää | kuitukyniä | |
| illative | kuitukynään | kuitukyniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kuitukynä | kuitukynät | |
| accusative | nom. | kuitukynä | kuitukynät |
| gen. | kuitukynän | ||
| genitive | kuitukynän | kuitukynien kuitukynäinrare | |
| partitive | kuitukynää | kuitukyniä | |
| inessive | kuitukynässä | kuitukynissä | |
| elative | kuitukynästä | kuitukynistä | |
| illative | kuitukynään | kuitukyniin | |
| adessive | kuitukynällä | kuitukynillä | |
| ablative | kuitukynältä | kuitukyniltä | |
| allative | kuitukynälle | kuitukynille | |
| essive | kuitukynänä | kuitukyninä | |
| translative | kuitukynäksi | kuitukyniksi | |
| instructive | — | kuitukynin | |
| abessive | kuitukynättä | kuitukynittä | |
| comitative | — | kuitukynineen | |
| Possessive forms of kuitukynä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kuitukynäni | kuitukynämme |
| 2nd person | kuitukynäsi | kuitukynänne |
| 3rd person | kuitukynänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.