ksantaanikumi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈksɑntɑːniˌkumi/, [ˈks̠ɑn̪t̪ɑːniˌkumi]
- Rhymes: -umi
- Syllabification(key): ksan‧taa‧ni‧ku‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of ksantaanikumi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ksantaanikumi | ksantaanikumit | |
| genitive | ksantaanikumin | ksantaanikumien | |
| partitive | ksantaanikumia | ksantaanikumeja | |
| illative | ksantaanikumiin | ksantaanikumeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ksantaanikumi | ksantaanikumit | |
| accusative | nom. | ksantaanikumi | ksantaanikumit |
| gen. | ksantaanikumin | ||
| genitive | ksantaanikumin | ksantaanikumien | |
| partitive | ksantaanikumia | ksantaanikumeja | |
| inessive | ksantaanikumissa | ksantaanikumeissa | |
| elative | ksantaanikumista | ksantaanikumeista | |
| illative | ksantaanikumiin | ksantaanikumeihin | |
| adessive | ksantaanikumilla | ksantaanikumeilla | |
| ablative | ksantaanikumilta | ksantaanikumeilta | |
| allative | ksantaanikumille | ksantaanikumeille | |
| essive | ksantaanikumina | ksantaanikumeina | |
| translative | ksantaanikumiksi | ksantaanikumeiksi | |
| instructive | — | ksantaanikumein | |
| abessive | ksantaanikumitta | ksantaanikumeitta | |
| comitative | — | ksantaanikumeineen | |
| Possessive forms of ksantaanikumi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ksantaanikumini | ksantaanikumimme |
| 2nd person | ksantaanikumisi | ksantaanikuminne |
| 3rd person | ksantaanikuminsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.