kouransilmä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkou̯rɑnˌsilmæ/, [ˈko̞u̯rɑnˌs̠ilmæ]
- Rhymes: -ilmæ
- Syllabification(key): kou‧ran‧sil‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of kouransilmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kouransilmä | kouransilmät | |
| genitive | kouransilmän | kouransilmien | |
| partitive | kouransilmää | kouransilmiä | |
| illative | kouransilmään | kouransilmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kouransilmä | kouransilmät | |
| accusative | nom. | kouransilmä | kouransilmät |
| gen. | kouransilmän | ||
| genitive | kouransilmän | kouransilmien kouransilmäinrare | |
| partitive | kouransilmää | kouransilmiä | |
| inessive | kouransilmässä | kouransilmissä | |
| elative | kouransilmästä | kouransilmistä | |
| illative | kouransilmään | kouransilmiin | |
| adessive | kouransilmällä | kouransilmillä | |
| ablative | kouransilmältä | kouransilmiltä | |
| allative | kouransilmälle | kouransilmille | |
| essive | kouransilmänä | kouransilminä | |
| translative | kouransilmäksi | kouransilmiksi | |
| instructive | — | kouransilmin | |
| abessive | kouransilmättä | kouransilmittä | |
| comitative | — | kouransilmineen | |
| Possessive forms of kouransilmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kouransilmäni | kouransilmämme |
| 2nd person | kouransilmäsi | kouransilmänne |
| 3rd person | kouransilmänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.