kouluväki

Finnish

Etymology

koulu + väki

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkou̯luˌʋæki/, [ˈko̞u̯luˌʋæki]
  • Hyphenation: kou‧lu‧vä‧ki

Noun

kouluväki

  1. school personnel

Declension

Inflection of kouluväki (Kotus type 7/ovi, k- gradation)
nominative kouluväki kouluväet
genitive kouluväen kouluväkien
partitive kouluväkeä kouluväkiä
illative kouluväkeen kouluväkiin
singular plural
nominative kouluväki kouluväet
accusative nom. kouluväki kouluväet
gen. kouluväen
genitive kouluväen kouluväkien
partitive kouluväkeä kouluväkiä
inessive kouluväessä kouluväissä
elative kouluväestä kouluväistä
illative kouluväkeen kouluväkiin
adessive kouluväellä kouluväillä
ablative kouluväeltä kouluväiltä
allative kouluväelle kouluväille
essive kouluväkenä kouluväkinä
translative kouluväeksi kouluväiksi
instructive kouluväin
abessive kouluväettä kouluväittä
comitative kouluväkineen
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.