kouluväki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkou̯luˌʋæki/, [ˈko̞u̯luˌʋæki]
- Hyphenation: kou‧lu‧vä‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of kouluväki (Kotus type 7/ovi, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kouluväki | kouluväet | |
| genitive | kouluväen | kouluväkien | |
| partitive | kouluväkeä | kouluväkiä | |
| illative | kouluväkeen | kouluväkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kouluväki | kouluväet | |
| accusative | nom. | kouluväki | kouluväet |
| gen. | kouluväen | ||
| genitive | kouluväen | kouluväkien | |
| partitive | kouluväkeä | kouluväkiä | |
| inessive | kouluväessä | kouluväissä | |
| elative | kouluväestä | kouluväistä | |
| illative | kouluväkeen | kouluväkiin | |
| adessive | kouluväellä | kouluväillä | |
| ablative | kouluväeltä | kouluväiltä | |
| allative | kouluväelle | kouluväille | |
| essive | kouluväkenä | kouluväkinä | |
| translative | kouluväeksi | kouluväiksi | |
| instructive | — | kouluväin | |
| abessive | kouluväettä | kouluväittä | |
| comitative | — | kouluväkineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.