koululuokka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkou̯luˌluo̯kːɑ/, [ˈko̞u̯luˌluo̞̯kːɑ]
- Hyphenation: kou‧lu‧luok‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of koululuokka (Kotus type 10/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | koululuokka | koululuokat | |
| genitive | koululuokan | koululuokkien | |
| partitive | koululuokkaa | koululuokkia | |
| illative | koululuokkaan | koululuokkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | koululuokka | koululuokat | |
| accusative | nom. | koululuokka | koululuokat |
| gen. | koululuokan | ||
| genitive | koululuokan | koululuokkien koululuokkainrare | |
| partitive | koululuokkaa | koululuokkia | |
| inessive | koululuokassa | koululuokissa | |
| elative | koululuokasta | koululuokista | |
| illative | koululuokkaan | koululuokkiin | |
| adessive | koululuokalla | koululuokilla | |
| ablative | koululuokalta | koululuokilta | |
| allative | koululuokalle | koululuokille | |
| essive | koululuokkana | koululuokkina | |
| translative | koululuokaksi | koululuokiksi | |
| instructive | — | koululuokin | |
| abessive | koululuokatta | koululuokitta | |
| comitative | — | koululuokkineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.