koululapsi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkou̯luˌlɑpsi/, [ˈko̞u̯luˌlɑps̠i]
- Hyphenation: kou‧lu‧lap‧si
Declension
| Inflection of koululapsi (Kotus type 29/lapsi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | koululapsi | koululapset | |
| genitive | koululapsen | koululapsien koululasten | |
| partitive | koululasta | koululapsia | |
| illative | koululapseen | koululapsiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | koululapsi | koululapset | |
| accusative | nom. | koululapsi | koululapset |
| gen. | koululapsen | ||
| genitive | koululapsen | koululapsien koululasten | |
| partitive | koululasta | koululapsia | |
| inessive | koululapsessa | koululapsissa | |
| elative | koululapsesta | koululapsista | |
| illative | koululapseen | koululapsiin | |
| adessive | koululapsella | koululapsilla | |
| ablative | koululapselta | koululapsilta | |
| allative | koululapselle | koululapsille | |
| essive | koululapsena | koululapsina | |
| translative | koululapseksi | koululapsiksi | |
| instructive | — | koululapsin | |
| abessive | koululapsetta | koululapsitta | |
| comitative | — | koululapsineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.