kotkansilmä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkotkɑnˌsilmæ/, [ˈko̞t̪kɑnˌs̠ilmæ]
- Rhymes: -ilmæ
- Syllabification: kot‧kan‧sil‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of kotkansilmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kotkansilmä | kotkansilmät | |
| genitive | kotkansilmän | kotkansilmien | |
| partitive | kotkansilmää | kotkansilmiä | |
| illative | kotkansilmään | kotkansilmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kotkansilmä | kotkansilmät | |
| accusative | nom. | kotkansilmä | kotkansilmät |
| gen. | kotkansilmän | ||
| genitive | kotkansilmän | kotkansilmien kotkansilmäinrare | |
| partitive | kotkansilmää | kotkansilmiä | |
| inessive | kotkansilmässä | kotkansilmissä | |
| elative | kotkansilmästä | kotkansilmistä | |
| illative | kotkansilmään | kotkansilmiin | |
| adessive | kotkansilmällä | kotkansilmillä | |
| ablative | kotkansilmältä | kotkansilmiltä | |
| allative | kotkansilmälle | kotkansilmille | |
| essive | kotkansilmänä | kotkansilminä | |
| translative | kotkansilmäksi | kotkansilmiksi | |
| instructive | — | kotkansilmin | |
| abessive | kotkansilmättä | kotkansilmittä | |
| comitative | — | kotkansilmineen | |
| Possessive forms of kotkansilmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kotkansilmäni | kotkansilmämme |
| 2nd person | kotkansilmäsi | kotkansilmänne |
| 3rd person | kotkansilmänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.