kotkannenä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkotkɑnˌnenæ/, [ˈko̞t̪kɑnˌne̞næ]
- Rhymes: -enæ
- Syllabification: kot‧kan‧ne‧nä
Declension
| Inflection of kotkannenä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kotkannenä | kotkannenät | |
| genitive | kotkannenän | kotkannenien | |
| partitive | kotkannenää | kotkanneniä | |
| illative | kotkannenään | kotkanneniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kotkannenä | kotkannenät | |
| accusative | nom. | kotkannenä | kotkannenät |
| gen. | kotkannenän | ||
| genitive | kotkannenän | kotkannenien kotkannenäinrare | |
| partitive | kotkannenää | kotkanneniä | |
| inessive | kotkannenässä | kotkannenissä | |
| elative | kotkannenästä | kotkannenistä | |
| illative | kotkannenään | kotkanneniin | |
| adessive | kotkannenällä | kotkannenillä | |
| ablative | kotkannenältä | kotkanneniltä | |
| allative | kotkannenälle | kotkannenille | |
| essive | kotkannenänä | kotkanneninä | |
| translative | kotkannenäksi | kotkanneniksi | |
| instructive | — | kotkannenin | |
| abessive | kotkannenättä | kotkannenittä | |
| comitative | — | kotkannenineen | |
| Possessive forms of kotkannenä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kotkannenäni | kotkannenämme |
| 2nd person | kotkannenäsi | kotkannenänne |
| 3rd person | kotkannenänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.