kotiväki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkotiˌʋæki/, [ˈko̞t̪iˌʋæki]
- Hyphenation: ko‧ti‧vä‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of kotiväki (Kotus type 7/ovi, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kotiväki | kotiväet | |
| genitive | kotiväen | kotiväkien | |
| partitive | kotiväkeä | kotiväkiä | |
| illative | kotiväkeen | kotiväkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kotiväki | kotiväet | |
| accusative | nom. | kotiväki | kotiväet |
| gen. | kotiväen | ||
| genitive | kotiväen | kotiväkien | |
| partitive | kotiväkeä | kotiväkiä | |
| inessive | kotiväessä | kotiväissä | |
| elative | kotiväestä | kotiväistä | |
| illative | kotiväkeen | kotiväkiin | |
| adessive | kotiväellä | kotiväillä | |
| ablative | kotiväeltä | kotiväiltä | |
| allative | kotiväelle | kotiväille | |
| essive | kotiväkenä | kotiväkinä | |
| translative | kotiväeksi | kotiväiksi | |
| instructive | — | kotiväin | |
| abessive | kotiväettä | kotiväittä | |
| comitative | — | kotiväkineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.