korihuonekalu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkoriˌhuo̯neˣˌkɑlu/, [ˈko̞riˌhuo̞̯ne̞k̚ˌkɑlu]
- Rhymes: -ɑlu
- Syllabification: ko‧ri‧huo‧ne‧ka‧lu
Declension
| Inflection of korihuonekalu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | korihuonekalu | korihuonekalut | |
| genitive | korihuonekalun | korihuonekalujen | |
| partitive | korihuonekalua | korihuonekaluja | |
| illative | korihuonekaluun | korihuonekaluihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | korihuonekalu | korihuonekalut | |
| accusative | nom. | korihuonekalu | korihuonekalut |
| gen. | korihuonekalun | ||
| genitive | korihuonekalun | korihuonekalujen | |
| partitive | korihuonekalua | korihuonekaluja | |
| inessive | korihuonekalussa | korihuonekaluissa | |
| elative | korihuonekalusta | korihuonekaluista | |
| illative | korihuonekaluun | korihuonekaluihin | |
| adessive | korihuonekalulla | korihuonekaluilla | |
| ablative | korihuonekalulta | korihuonekaluilta | |
| allative | korihuonekalulle | korihuonekaluille | |
| essive | korihuonekaluna | korihuonekaluina | |
| translative | korihuonekaluksi | korihuonekaluiksi | |
| instructive | — | korihuonekaluin | |
| abessive | korihuonekalutta | korihuonekaluitta | |
| comitative | — | korihuonekaluineen | |
| Possessive forms of korihuonekalu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | korihuonekaluni | korihuonekalumme |
| 2nd person | korihuonekalusi | korihuonekalunne |
| 3rd person | korihuonekalunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.