koivunlehvä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkoi̯ʋunˌlehʋæ/, [ˈko̞i̯ʋunˌle̞hʋæ]
- Rhymes: -ehʋæ
- Syllabification: koi‧vun‧leh‧vä
Declension
| Inflection of koivunlehvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | koivunlehvä | koivunlehvät | |
| genitive | koivunlehvän | koivunlehvien | |
| partitive | koivunlehvää | koivunlehviä | |
| illative | koivunlehvään | koivunlehviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | koivunlehvä | koivunlehvät | |
| accusative | nom. | koivunlehvä | koivunlehvät |
| gen. | koivunlehvän | ||
| genitive | koivunlehvän | koivunlehvien koivunlehväinrare | |
| partitive | koivunlehvää | koivunlehviä | |
| inessive | koivunlehvässä | koivunlehvissä | |
| elative | koivunlehvästä | koivunlehvistä | |
| illative | koivunlehvään | koivunlehviin | |
| adessive | koivunlehvällä | koivunlehvillä | |
| ablative | koivunlehvältä | koivunlehviltä | |
| allative | koivunlehvälle | koivunlehville | |
| essive | koivunlehvänä | koivunlehvinä | |
| translative | koivunlehväksi | koivunlehviksi | |
| instructive | — | koivunlehvin | |
| abessive | koivunlehvättä | koivunlehvittä | |
| comitative | — | koivunlehvineen | |
| Possessive forms of koivunlehvä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | koivunlehväni | koivunlehvämme |
| 2nd person | koivunlehväsi | koivunlehvänne |
| 3rd person | koivunlehvänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.