koivuhiiri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkoi̯ʋuˌhiːri/, [ˈko̞i̯ʋuˌhiːri]
- Rhymes: -iːri
- Syllabification(key): koi‧vu‧hii‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of koivuhiiri (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | koivuhiiri | koivuhiiret | |
| genitive | koivuhiiren | koivuhiirien koivuhiirten | |
| partitive | koivuhiirtä | koivuhiiriä | |
| illative | koivuhiireen | koivuhiiriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | koivuhiiri | koivuhiiret | |
| accusative | nom. | koivuhiiri | koivuhiiret |
| gen. | koivuhiiren | ||
| genitive | koivuhiiren | koivuhiirien koivuhiirten | |
| partitive | koivuhiirtä | koivuhiiriä | |
| inessive | koivuhiiressä | koivuhiirissä | |
| elative | koivuhiirestä | koivuhiiristä | |
| illative | koivuhiireen | koivuhiiriin | |
| adessive | koivuhiirellä | koivuhiirillä | |
| ablative | koivuhiireltä | koivuhiiriltä | |
| allative | koivuhiirelle | koivuhiirille | |
| essive | koivuhiirenä | koivuhiirinä | |
| translative | koivuhiireksi | koivuhiiriksi | |
| instructive | — | koivuhiirin | |
| abessive | koivuhiirettä | koivuhiirittä | |
| comitative | — | koivuhiirineen | |
| Possessive forms of koivuhiiri (type uni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | koivuhiireni | koivuhiiremme |
| 2nd person | koivuhiiresi | koivuhiirenne |
| 3rd person | koivuhiirensä | |
Compounds
- abhasiankoivuhiiri
- altainkoivuhiiri
- armeniankoivuhiiri
- arokoivuhiiri
- dzungariankoivuhiiri
- georgiankoivuhiiri
- kaukasiankoivuhiiri
- kiinankoivuhiiri
- stavropolinkoivuhiiri
- tienšaninkoivuhiiri
- tienshaninkoivuhiiri
- ussurinkoivuhiiri
- venäjänkoivuhiiri
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.