koiranheinä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkoi̯rɑnˌhei̯næ/, [ˈko̞i̯rɑnˌhe̞i̯næ]
- Rhymes: -einæ
- Syllabification(key): koi‧ran‧hei‧nä
Declension
| Inflection of koiranheinä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | koiranheinä | koiranheinät | |
| genitive | koiranheinän | koiranheinien | |
| partitive | koiranheinää | koiranheiniä | |
| illative | koiranheinään | koiranheiniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | koiranheinä | koiranheinät | |
| accusative | nom. | koiranheinä | koiranheinät |
| gen. | koiranheinän | ||
| genitive | koiranheinän | koiranheinien koiranheinäinrare | |
| partitive | koiranheinää | koiranheiniä | |
| inessive | koiranheinässä | koiranheinissä | |
| elative | koiranheinästä | koiranheinistä | |
| illative | koiranheinään | koiranheiniin | |
| adessive | koiranheinällä | koiranheinillä | |
| ablative | koiranheinältä | koiranheiniltä | |
| allative | koiranheinälle | koiranheinille | |
| essive | koiranheinänä | koiranheininä | |
| translative | koiranheinäksi | koiranheiniksi | |
| instructive | — | koiranheinin | |
| abessive | koiranheinättä | koiranheinittä | |
| comitative | — | koiranheinineen | |
| Possessive forms of koiranheinä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | koiranheinäni | koiranheinämme |
| 2nd person | koiranheinäsi | koiranheinänne |
| 3rd person | koiranheinänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.