kiusanhenki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkiu̯sɑnˌheŋki/, [ˈkiu̯s̠ɑnˌhe̞ŋki]
- Rhymes: -eŋki
- Syllabification: kiu‧san‧hen‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of kiusanhenki (Kotus type 7/ovi, nk-ng gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kiusanhenki | kiusanhenget | |
| genitive | kiusanhengen | kiusanhenkien | |
| partitive | kiusanhenkeä | kiusanhenkiä | |
| illative | kiusanhenkeen | kiusanhenkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kiusanhenki | kiusanhenget | |
| accusative | nom. | kiusanhenki | kiusanhenget |
| gen. | kiusanhengen | ||
| genitive | kiusanhengen | kiusanhenkien | |
| partitive | kiusanhenkeä | kiusanhenkiä | |
| inessive | kiusanhengessä | kiusanhengissä | |
| elative | kiusanhengestä | kiusanhengistä | |
| illative | kiusanhenkeen | kiusanhenkiin | |
| adessive | kiusanhengellä | kiusanhengillä | |
| ablative | kiusanhengeltä | kiusanhengiltä | |
| allative | kiusanhengelle | kiusanhengille | |
| essive | kiusanhenkenä | kiusanhenkinä | |
| translative | kiusanhengeksi | kiusanhengiksi | |
| instructive | — | kiusanhengin | |
| abessive | kiusanhengettä | kiusanhengittä | |
| comitative | — | kiusanhenkineen | |
| Possessive forms of kiusanhenki (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kiusanhenkeni | kiusanhenkemme |
| 2nd person | kiusanhenkesi | kiusanhenkenne |
| 3rd person | kiusanhenkensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.