ketogeeninen

Finnish

Etymology

From keto- + -geeninen.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈketoˌɡeːninen/, [ˈke̞t̪o̞ˌɡe̞ːnine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -eːninen
  • Syllabification: ke‧to‧gee‧ni‧nen

Adjective

ketogeeninen (comparative ketogeenisempi, superlative ketogeenisin)

  1. ketogenic
    Synonym: keto-

Declension

Inflection of ketogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
genitive ketogeenisen ketogeenisten
ketogeenisien
partitive ketogeenista ketogeenisia
illative ketogeeniseen ketogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
accusative nom. ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
gen. ketogeenisen
genitive ketogeenisen ketogeenisten
ketogeenisien
partitive ketogeenista ketogeenisia
inessive ketogeenisessa ketogeenisissa
elative ketogeenisesta ketogeenisista
illative ketogeeniseen ketogeenisiin
adessive ketogeenisella ketogeenisilla
ablative ketogeeniselta ketogeenisilta
allative ketogeeniselle ketogeenisille
essive ketogeenisena ketogeenisina
translative ketogeeniseksi ketogeenisiksi
instructive ketogeenisin
abessive ketogeenisetta ketogeenisitta
comitative ketogeenisine
Possessive forms of ketogeeninen (type nainen)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person ketogeeniseni ketogeenisemme
2nd person ketogeenisesi ketogeenisenne
3rd person ketogeenisensa
Inflection of ketogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
genitive ketogeenisen ketogeenisten
ketogeenisien
partitive ketogeenistä ketogeenisiä
illative ketogeeniseen ketogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
accusative nom. ketogeeninen ketogeeniset
gen. ketogeenisen
genitive ketogeenisen ketogeenisten
ketogeenisien
partitive ketogeenistä ketogeenisiä
inessive ketogeenisessä ketogeenisissä
elative ketogeenisestä ketogeenisistä
illative ketogeeniseen ketogeenisiin
adessive ketogeenisellä ketogeenisillä
ablative ketogeeniseltä ketogeenisiltä
allative ketogeeniselle ketogeenisille
essive ketogeenisenä ketogeenisinä
translative ketogeeniseksi ketogeenisiksi
instructive ketogeenisin
abessive ketogeenisettä ketogeenisittä
comitative ketogeenisine
Possessive forms of ketogeeninen (type nainen)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person ketogeeniseni ketogeenisemme
2nd person ketogeenisesi ketogeenisenne
3rd person ketogeenisensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.