kenttätykki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkentːæˌtykːi/, [ˈke̞n̪t̪ːæˌt̪ykːi]
- Rhymes: -ykːi
- Syllabification: kent‧tä‧tyk‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of kenttätykki (Kotus type 5/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kenttätykki | kenttätykit | |
| genitive | kenttätykin | kenttätykkien | |
| partitive | kenttätykkiä | kenttätykkejä | |
| illative | kenttätykkiin | kenttätykkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kenttätykki | kenttätykit | |
| accusative | nom. | kenttätykki | kenttätykit |
| gen. | kenttätykin | ||
| genitive | kenttätykin | kenttätykkien | |
| partitive | kenttätykkiä | kenttätykkejä | |
| inessive | kenttätykissä | kenttätykeissä | |
| elative | kenttätykistä | kenttätykeistä | |
| illative | kenttätykkiin | kenttätykkeihin | |
| adessive | kenttätykillä | kenttätykeillä | |
| ablative | kenttätykiltä | kenttätykeiltä | |
| allative | kenttätykille | kenttätykeille | |
| essive | kenttätykkinä | kenttätykkeinä | |
| translative | kenttätykiksi | kenttätykeiksi | |
| instructive | — | kenttätykein | |
| abessive | kenttätykittä | kenttätykeittä | |
| comitative | — | kenttätykkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of kenttätykki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kenttätykkini | kenttätykkimme |
| 2nd person | kenttätykkisi | kenttätykkinne |
| 3rd person | kenttätykkinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.