kenttäradio
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkentːæˌrɑdio/, [ˈke̞n̪t̪ːæˌrɑdio̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑdio
- Syllabification: kent‧tä‧ra‧di‧o
Declension
| Inflection of kenttäradio (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kenttäradio | kenttäradiot | |
| genitive | kenttäradion | kenttäradioiden kenttäradioitten | |
| partitive | kenttäradiota | kenttäradioita | |
| illative | kenttäradioon | kenttäradioihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kenttäradio | kenttäradiot | |
| accusative | nom. | kenttäradio | kenttäradiot |
| gen. | kenttäradion | ||
| genitive | kenttäradion | kenttäradioiden kenttäradioitten | |
| partitive | kenttäradiota | kenttäradioita | |
| inessive | kenttäradiossa | kenttäradioissa | |
| elative | kenttäradiosta | kenttäradioista | |
| illative | kenttäradioon | kenttäradioihin | |
| adessive | kenttäradiolla | kenttäradioilla | |
| ablative | kenttäradiolta | kenttäradioilta | |
| allative | kenttäradiolle | kenttäradioille | |
| essive | kenttäradiona | kenttäradioina | |
| translative | kenttäradioksi | kenttäradioiksi | |
| instructive | — | kenttäradioin | |
| abessive | kenttäradiotta | kenttäradioitta | |
| comitative | — | kenttäradioineen | |
| Possessive forms of kenttäradio (type valtio) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kenttäradioni | kenttäradiomme |
| 2nd person | kenttäradiosi | kenttäradionne |
| 3rd person | kenttäradionsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.