keittiötuoli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkei̯tːiøˌtuo̯li/, [ˈke̞i̯t̪ːiø̞ˌt̪uo̞̯li]
- Hyphenation: keit‧ti‧ö‧tuo‧li
Declension
| Inflection of keittiötuoli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | keittiötuoli | keittiötuolit | |
| genitive | keittiötuolin | keittiötuolien | |
| partitive | keittiötuolia | keittiötuoleja | |
| illative | keittiötuoliin | keittiötuoleihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | keittiötuoli | keittiötuolit | |
| accusative | nom. | keittiötuoli | keittiötuolit |
| gen. | keittiötuolin | ||
| genitive | keittiötuolin | keittiötuolien | |
| partitive | keittiötuolia | keittiötuoleja | |
| inessive | keittiötuolissa | keittiötuoleissa | |
| elative | keittiötuolista | keittiötuoleista | |
| illative | keittiötuoliin | keittiötuoleihin | |
| adessive | keittiötuolilla | keittiötuoleilla | |
| ablative | keittiötuolilta | keittiötuoleilta | |
| allative | keittiötuolille | keittiötuoleille | |
| essive | keittiötuolina | keittiötuoleina | |
| translative | keittiötuoliksi | keittiötuoleiksi | |
| instructive | — | keittiötuolein | |
| abessive | keittiötuolitta | keittiötuoleitta | |
| comitative | — | keittiötuoleineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.