kehäkukka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkehæˌkukːɑ/, [ˈke̞ɦæˌkukːɑ]
- Rhymes: -ukːɑ
- Syllabification(key): ke‧hä‧kuk‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of kehäkukka (Kotus type 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kehäkukka | kehäkukat | |
| genitive | kehäkukan | kehäkukkien | |
| partitive | kehäkukkaa | kehäkukkia | |
| illative | kehäkukkaan | kehäkukkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kehäkukka | kehäkukat | |
| accusative | nom. | kehäkukka | kehäkukat |
| gen. | kehäkukan | ||
| genitive | kehäkukan | kehäkukkien kehäkukkainrare | |
| partitive | kehäkukkaa | kehäkukkia | |
| inessive | kehäkukassa | kehäkukissa | |
| elative | kehäkukasta | kehäkukista | |
| illative | kehäkukkaan | kehäkukkiin | |
| adessive | kehäkukalla | kehäkukilla | |
| ablative | kehäkukalta | kehäkukilta | |
| allative | kehäkukalle | kehäkukille | |
| essive | kehäkukkana | kehäkukkina | |
| translative | kehäkukaksi | kehäkukiksi | |
| instructive | — | kehäkukin | |
| abessive | kehäkukatta | kehäkukitta | |
| comitative | — | kehäkukkineen | |
| Possessive forms of kehäkukka (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kehäkukkani | kehäkukkamme |
| 2nd person | kehäkukkasi | kehäkukkanne |
| 3rd person | kehäkukkansa | |
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.