kaupunginisä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑu̯puŋːinˌisæ/, [ˈkɑu̯puŋːinˌis̠æ]
- Rhymes: -isæ
- Syllabification: kau‧pun‧gin‧i‧sä
Declension
| Inflection of kaupunginisä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kaupunginisä | kaupunginisät | |
| genitive | kaupunginisän | kaupunginisien | |
| partitive | kaupunginisää | kaupunginisiä | |
| illative | kaupunginisään | kaupunginisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kaupunginisä | kaupunginisät | |
| accusative | nom. | kaupunginisä | kaupunginisät |
| gen. | kaupunginisän | ||
| genitive | kaupunginisän | kaupunginisien kaupunginisäinrare | |
| partitive | kaupunginisää | kaupunginisiä | |
| inessive | kaupunginisässä | kaupunginisissä | |
| elative | kaupunginisästä | kaupunginisistä | |
| illative | kaupunginisään | kaupunginisiin | |
| adessive | kaupunginisällä | kaupunginisillä | |
| ablative | kaupunginisältä | kaupunginisiltä | |
| allative | kaupunginisälle | kaupunginisille | |
| essive | kaupunginisänä | kaupunginisinä | |
| translative | kaupunginisäksi | kaupunginisiksi | |
| instructive | — | kaupunginisin | |
| abessive | kaupunginisättä | kaupunginisittä | |
| comitative | — | kaupunginisineen | |
| Possessive forms of kaupunginisä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kaupunginisäni | kaupunginisämme |
| 2nd person | kaupunginisäsi | kaupunginisänne |
| 3rd person | kaupunginisänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.