kauhuromaani
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑu̯huˌromɑːni/, [ˈkɑu̯ɦuˌro̞mɑːni]
- Rhymes: -omɑːni
- Syllabification: kau‧hu‧ro‧maa‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of kauhuromaani (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kauhuromaani | kauhuromaanit | |
| genitive | kauhuromaanin | kauhuromaanien kauhuromaaneiden kauhuromaaneitten | |
| partitive | kauhuromaania | kauhuromaaneita kauhuromaaneja | |
| illative | kauhuromaaniin | kauhuromaaneihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kauhuromaani | kauhuromaanit | |
| accusative | nom. | kauhuromaani | kauhuromaanit |
| gen. | kauhuromaanin | ||
| genitive | kauhuromaanin | kauhuromaanien kauhuromaaneiden kauhuromaaneitten | |
| partitive | kauhuromaania | kauhuromaaneita kauhuromaaneja | |
| inessive | kauhuromaanissa | kauhuromaaneissa | |
| elative | kauhuromaanista | kauhuromaaneista | |
| illative | kauhuromaaniin | kauhuromaaneihin | |
| adessive | kauhuromaanilla | kauhuromaaneilla | |
| ablative | kauhuromaanilta | kauhuromaaneilta | |
| allative | kauhuromaanille | kauhuromaaneille | |
| essive | kauhuromaanina | kauhuromaaneina | |
| translative | kauhuromaaniksi | kauhuromaaneiksi | |
| instructive | — | kauhuromaanein | |
| abessive | kauhuromaanitta | kauhuromaaneitta | |
| comitative | — | kauhuromaaneineen | |
| Possessive forms of kauhuromaani (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kauhuromaanini | kauhuromaanimme |
| 2nd person | kauhuromaanisi | kauhuromaaninne |
| 3rd person | kauhuromaaninsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.