kauhunhuuto
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑu̯hunˌhuːto/, [ˈkɑu̯ɦunˌhuːt̪o̞]
- Rhymes: -uːto
- Syllabification: kau‧hun‧huu‧to
Declension
| Inflection of kauhunhuuto (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kauhunhuuto | kauhunhuudot | |
| genitive | kauhunhuudon | kauhunhuutojen | |
| partitive | kauhunhuutoa | kauhunhuutoja | |
| illative | kauhunhuutoon | kauhunhuutoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kauhunhuuto | kauhunhuudot | |
| accusative | nom. | kauhunhuuto | kauhunhuudot |
| gen. | kauhunhuudon | ||
| genitive | kauhunhuudon | kauhunhuutojen | |
| partitive | kauhunhuutoa | kauhunhuutoja | |
| inessive | kauhunhuudossa | kauhunhuudoissa | |
| elative | kauhunhuudosta | kauhunhuudoista | |
| illative | kauhunhuutoon | kauhunhuutoihin | |
| adessive | kauhunhuudolla | kauhunhuudoilla | |
| ablative | kauhunhuudolta | kauhunhuudoilta | |
| allative | kauhunhuudolle | kauhunhuudoille | |
| essive | kauhunhuutona | kauhunhuutoina | |
| translative | kauhunhuudoksi | kauhunhuudoiksi | |
| instructive | — | kauhunhuudoin | |
| abessive | kauhunhuudotta | kauhunhuudoitta | |
| comitative | — | kauhunhuutoineen | |
| Possessive forms of kauhunhuuto (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kauhunhuutoni | kauhunhuutomme |
| 2nd person | kauhunhuutosi | kauhunhuutonne |
| 3rd person | kauhunhuutonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.