kauhukuva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑu̯huˌkuʋɑ/, [ˈkɑu̯ɦuˌkuʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -uʋɑ
- Syllabification: kau‧hu‧ku‧va
Declension
| Inflection of kauhukuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kauhukuva | kauhukuvat | |
| genitive | kauhukuvan | kauhukuvien | |
| partitive | kauhukuvaa | kauhukuvia | |
| illative | kauhukuvaan | kauhukuviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kauhukuva | kauhukuvat | |
| accusative | nom. | kauhukuva | kauhukuvat |
| gen. | kauhukuvan | ||
| genitive | kauhukuvan | kauhukuvien kauhukuvainrare | |
| partitive | kauhukuvaa | kauhukuvia | |
| inessive | kauhukuvassa | kauhukuvissa | |
| elative | kauhukuvasta | kauhukuvista | |
| illative | kauhukuvaan | kauhukuviin | |
| adessive | kauhukuvalla | kauhukuvilla | |
| ablative | kauhukuvalta | kauhukuvilta | |
| allative | kauhukuvalle | kauhukuville | |
| essive | kauhukuvana | kauhukuvina | |
| translative | kauhukuvaksi | kauhukuviksi | |
| instructive | — | kauhukuvin | |
| abessive | kauhukuvatta | kauhukuvitta | |
| comitative | — | kauhukuvineen | |
| Possessive forms of kauhukuva (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kauhukuvani | kauhukuvamme |
| 2nd person | kauhukuvasi | kauhukuvanne |
| 3rd person | kauhukuvansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.