katemuovi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑteˣˌmuo̯ʋi/, [ˈkɑt̪e̞ˌmːuo̞̯ʋi]
- Hyphenation: ka‧te‧muo‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of katemuovi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | katemuovi | katemuovit | |
| genitive | katemuovin | katemuovien | |
| partitive | katemuovia | katemuoveja | |
| illative | katemuoviin | katemuoveihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | katemuovi | katemuovit | |
| accusative | nom. | katemuovi | katemuovit |
| gen. | katemuovin | ||
| genitive | katemuovin | katemuovien | |
| partitive | katemuovia | katemuoveja | |
| inessive | katemuovissa | katemuoveissa | |
| elative | katemuovista | katemuoveista | |
| illative | katemuoviin | katemuoveihin | |
| adessive | katemuovilla | katemuoveilla | |
| ablative | katemuovilta | katemuoveilta | |
| allative | katemuoville | katemuoveille | |
| essive | katemuovina | katemuoveina | |
| translative | katemuoviksi | katemuoveiksi | |
| instructive | — | katemuovein | |
| abessive | katemuovitta | katemuoveitta | |
| comitative | — | katemuoveineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.