kasvattitytär
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑsʋɑtːiˌtytær/, [ˈkɑs̠ʋɑt̪ːiˌt̪yt̪ær]
- Rhymes: -ytær
- Syllabification: kas‧vat‧ti‧ty‧tär
Declension
| Inflection of kasvattitytär (Kotus type 32/sisar, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kasvattitytär | kasvattityttäret | |
| genitive | kasvattityttären | kasvattityttärien kasvattitytärten | |
| partitive | kasvattitytärtä | kasvattityttäriä | |
| illative | kasvattityttäreen | kasvattityttäriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kasvattitytär | kasvattityttäret | |
| accusative | nom. | kasvattitytär | kasvattityttäret |
| gen. | kasvattityttären | ||
| genitive | kasvattityttären | kasvattityttärien kasvattitytärten | |
| partitive | kasvattitytärtä | kasvattityttäriä | |
| inessive | kasvattityttäressä | kasvattityttärissä | |
| elative | kasvattityttärestä | kasvattityttäristä | |
| illative | kasvattityttäreen | kasvattityttäriin | |
| adessive | kasvattityttärellä | kasvattityttärillä | |
| ablative | kasvattityttäreltä | kasvattityttäriltä | |
| allative | kasvattityttärelle | kasvattityttärille | |
| essive | kasvattityttärenä | kasvattityttärinä | |
| translative | kasvattityttäreksi | kasvattityttäriksi | |
| instructive | — | kasvattityttärin | |
| abessive | kasvattityttärettä | kasvattityttärittä | |
| comitative | — | kasvattityttärineen | |
| Possessive forms of kasvattitytär (type sisar) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kasvattityttäreni | kasvattityttäremme |
| 2nd person | kasvattityttäresi | kasvattityttärenne |
| 3rd person | kasvattityttärensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.