kampurajalka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑmpurɑˌjɑlkɑ/, [ˈkɑmpurɑˌjɑlkɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑlkɑ
- Syllabification: kam‧pu‧ra‧jal‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of kampurajalka (Kotus type 9/kala, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kampurajalka | kampurajalat | |
| genitive | kampurajalan | kampurajalkojen | |
| partitive | kampurajalkaa | kampurajalkoja | |
| illative | kampurajalkaan | kampurajalkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kampurajalka | kampurajalat | |
| accusative | nom. | kampurajalka | kampurajalat |
| gen. | kampurajalan | ||
| genitive | kampurajalan | kampurajalkojen kampurajalkainrare | |
| partitive | kampurajalkaa | kampurajalkoja | |
| inessive | kampurajalassa | kampurajaloissa | |
| elative | kampurajalasta | kampurajaloista | |
| illative | kampurajalkaan | kampurajalkoihin | |
| adessive | kampurajalalla | kampurajaloilla | |
| ablative | kampurajalalta | kampurajaloilta | |
| allative | kampurajalalle | kampurajaloille | |
| essive | kampurajalkana | kampurajalkoina | |
| translative | kampurajalaksi | kampurajaloiksi | |
| instructive | — | kampurajaloin | |
| abessive | kampurajalatta | kampurajaloitta | |
| comitative | — | kampurajalkoineen | |
| Possessive forms of kampurajalka (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kampurajalkani | kampurajalkamme |
| 2nd person | kampurajalkasi | kampurajalkanne |
| 3rd person | kampurajalkansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.