kamarineiti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑmɑriˌnei̯ti/, [ˈkɑmɑriˌne̞i̯t̪i]
- Rhymes: -eiti
- Syllabification: ka‧ma‧ri‧nei‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of kamarineiti (Kotus type 5/risti, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kamarineiti | kamarineidit | |
| genitive | kamarineidin | kamarineitien | |
| partitive | kamarineitiä | kamarineitejä | |
| illative | kamarineitiin | kamarineiteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kamarineiti | kamarineidit | |
| accusative | nom. | kamarineiti | kamarineidit |
| gen. | kamarineidin | ||
| genitive | kamarineidin | kamarineitien | |
| partitive | kamarineitiä | kamarineitejä | |
| inessive | kamarineidissä | kamarineideissä | |
| elative | kamarineidistä | kamarineideistä | |
| illative | kamarineitiin | kamarineiteihin | |
| adessive | kamarineidillä | kamarineideillä | |
| ablative | kamarineidiltä | kamarineideiltä | |
| allative | kamarineidille | kamarineideille | |
| essive | kamarineitinä | kamarineiteinä | |
| translative | kamarineidiksi | kamarineideiksi | |
| instructive | — | kamarineidein | |
| abessive | kamarineidittä | kamarineideittä | |
| comitative | — | kamarineiteineen | |
| Possessive forms of kamarineiti (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kamarineitini | kamarineitimme |
| 2nd person | kamarineitisi | kamarineitinne |
| 3rd person | kamarineitinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.