kalatši
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑlɑtʃi/, [ˈkɑlɑt̪ʃi]
- Rhymes: -ɑlɑtʃi
- Syllabification(key): ka‧lat‧ši
Declension
| Inflection of kalatši (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kalatši | kalatšit | |
| genitive | kalatšin | kalatšien | |
| partitive | kalatšia | kalatšeja | |
| illative | kalatšiin | kalatšeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kalatši | kalatšit | |
| accusative | nom. | kalatši | kalatšit |
| gen. | kalatšin | ||
| genitive | kalatšin | kalatšien | |
| partitive | kalatšia | kalatšeja | |
| inessive | kalatšissa | kalatšeissa | |
| elative | kalatšista | kalatšeista | |
| illative | kalatšiin | kalatšeihin | |
| adessive | kalatšilla | kalatšeilla | |
| ablative | kalatšilta | kalatšeilta | |
| allative | kalatšille | kalatšeille | |
| essive | kalatšina | kalatšeina | |
| translative | kalatšiksi | kalatšeiksi | |
| instructive | — | kalatšein | |
| abessive | kalatšitta | kalatšeitta | |
| comitative | — | kalatšeineen | |
| Possessive forms of kalatši (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kalatšini | kalatšimme |
| 2nd person | kalatšisi | kalatšinne |
| 3rd person | kalatšinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.