kaakkoismyrsky
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑːkːoi̯sˌmyrsky/, [ˈkɑːkːo̞i̯s̠ˌmyrs̠ky]
- Hyphenation: kaak‧kois‧myrs‧ky
Declension
| Inflection of kaakkoismyrsky (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kaakkoismyrsky | kaakkoismyrskyt | |
| genitive | kaakkoismyrskyn | kaakkoismyrskyjen | |
| partitive | kaakkoismyrskyä | kaakkoismyrskyjä | |
| illative | kaakkoismyrskyyn | kaakkoismyrskyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kaakkoismyrsky | kaakkoismyrskyt | |
| accusative | nom. | kaakkoismyrsky | kaakkoismyrskyt |
| gen. | kaakkoismyrskyn | ||
| genitive | kaakkoismyrskyn | kaakkoismyrskyjen | |
| partitive | kaakkoismyrskyä | kaakkoismyrskyjä | |
| inessive | kaakkoismyrskyssä | kaakkoismyrskyissä | |
| elative | kaakkoismyrskystä | kaakkoismyrskyistä | |
| illative | kaakkoismyrskyyn | kaakkoismyrskyihin | |
| adessive | kaakkoismyrskyllä | kaakkoismyrskyillä | |
| ablative | kaakkoismyrskyltä | kaakkoismyrskyiltä | |
| allative | kaakkoismyrskylle | kaakkoismyrskyille | |
| essive | kaakkoismyrskynä | kaakkoismyrskyinä | |
| translative | kaakkoismyrskyksi | kaakkoismyrskyiksi | |
| instructive | — | kaakkoismyrskyin | |
| abessive | kaakkoismyrskyttä | kaakkoismyrskyittä | |
| comitative | — | kaakkoismyrskyineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.