käyteaine
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæy̯teˣˌɑi̯neˣ/, [ˈkæy̯t̪e̞ˌʔɑi̯ne̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑine
- Syllabification(key): käy‧te‧ai‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of käyteaine (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käyteaine | käyteaineet | |
| genitive | käyteaineen | käyteaineiden käyteaineitten | |
| partitive | käyteainetta | käyteaineita | |
| illative | käyteaineeseen | käyteaineisiin käyteaineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käyteaine | käyteaineet | |
| accusative | nom. | käyteaine | käyteaineet |
| gen. | käyteaineen | ||
| genitive | käyteaineen | käyteaineiden käyteaineitten | |
| partitive | käyteainetta | käyteaineita | |
| inessive | käyteaineessa | käyteaineissa | |
| elative | käyteaineesta | käyteaineista | |
| illative | käyteaineeseen | käyteaineisiin käyteaineihin | |
| adessive | käyteaineella | käyteaineilla | |
| ablative | käyteaineelta | käyteaineilta | |
| allative | käyteaineelle | käyteaineille | |
| essive | käyteaineena | käyteaineina | |
| translative | käyteaineeksi | käyteaineiksi | |
| instructive | — | käyteainein | |
| abessive | käyteaineetta | käyteaineitta | |
| comitative | — | käyteaineineen | |
| Possessive forms of käyteaine (type hame) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käyteaineeni | käyteaineemme |
| 2nd person | käyteaineesi | käyteaineenne |
| 3rd person | käyteaineensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.