käteisraha
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkætei̯sˌrɑhɑ/, [ˈkæt̪e̞i̯s̠ˌrɑɦɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑhɑ
- Syllabification(key): kä‧teis‧ra‧ha
Declension
| Inflection of käteisraha (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käteisraha | käteisrahat | |
| genitive | käteisrahan | käteisrahojen | |
| partitive | käteisrahaa | käteisrahoja | |
| illative | käteisrahaan | käteisrahoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käteisraha | käteisrahat | |
| accusative | nom. | käteisraha | käteisrahat |
| gen. | käteisrahan | ||
| genitive | käteisrahan | käteisrahojen käteisrahainrare | |
| partitive | käteisrahaa | käteisrahoja | |
| inessive | käteisrahassa | käteisrahoissa | |
| elative | käteisrahasta | käteisrahoista | |
| illative | käteisrahaan | käteisrahoihin | |
| adessive | käteisrahalla | käteisrahoilla | |
| ablative | käteisrahalta | käteisrahoilta | |
| allative | käteisrahalle | käteisrahoille | |
| essive | käteisrahana | käteisrahoina | |
| translative | käteisrahaksi | käteisrahoiksi | |
| instructive | — | käteisrahoin | |
| abessive | käteisrahatta | käteisrahoitta | |
| comitative | — | käteisrahoineen | |
| Possessive forms of käteisraha (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käteisrahani | käteisrahamme |
| 2nd person | käteisrahasi | käteisrahanne |
| 3rd person | käteisrahansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.