käheys
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæhey̯s/, [ˈkæɦe̞y̯s̠]
- Hyphenation: kä‧heys
Declension
| Inflection of käheys (Kotus type 40/kalleus, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käheys | käheydet | |
| genitive | käheyden | käheyksien | |
| partitive | käheyttä | käheyksiä | |
| illative | käheyteen | käheyksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käheys | käheydet | |
| accusative | nom. | käheys | käheydet |
| gen. | käheyden | ||
| genitive | käheyden | käheyksien | |
| partitive | käheyttä | käheyksiä | |
| inessive | käheydessä | käheyksissä | |
| elative | käheydestä | käheyksistä | |
| illative | käheyteen | käheyksiin | |
| adessive | käheydellä | käheyksillä | |
| ablative | käheydeltä | käheyksiltä | |
| allative | käheydelle | käheyksille | |
| essive | käheytenä | käheyksinä | |
| translative | käheydeksi | käheyksiksi | |
| instructive | — | käheyksin | |
| abessive | käheydettä | käheyksittä | |
| comitative | — | käheyksineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.